Wirestrike Accident light aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212479

Date:Thursday 21 June 2018
Time:
Type:light aircraft
Owner/operator:Aerofumigaciones Agrícolas de Chiapas
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cucuyulapa, Cunduacán, Tabasco -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft engaged in crop spraying hit high tension wires and crashed. The aircraft impacted a wall and burst into flames.

Sources:

http://www.tabascohoy.com/nota/443987/se-estrella-avioneta-en-cunduacan-tras-enredarse-con-cables
https://www.elsoldecuernavaca.com.mx/republica/sociedad/piloto-muere-carbonizado-tras-caer-su-avioneta-en-cunduacan-tabasco-1781006.html

Media: