Gear-up landing Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212537

Date:Friday 22 June 2018
Time:14:50
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Boise Air Terminal/Gowen Field (KBOI), Boise, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Boise Air Terminal/Gowen Field (KBOI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Boise Air Terminal/Gowen Field (KBOI), Boise, Idaho. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.idahostatesman.com/news/local/article213691969.html