ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212763
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 30 June 2018 |
Time: | |
Type: | Ultralight |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-MSGV |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Magdeburg-City Airport (ZMG/EDBM), Saxony-Anhalt -
Germany
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Magdeburg airfield |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On approach the ultralight plane failed the runway and crashed. Both occupants were seriously injured.
Sources:
https://www.mdr.de/sachsen-anhalt/magdeburg/magdeburg/bruchlandung-kleinflugzeug-100.html 