Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213016

Date:Saturday 7 July 2018
Time:evening
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Inner Lake George, Knik Glacier, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft is reported down near Inner Lake George in the Knik Glacier area of the Chugach Mountains, Alaska. Airplane damage and occupant number/injuries has not been disclosed.

Sources:

http://www.ktva.com/story/38594269/pilot-survives-plane-crash-near-knik-glacier