Incident Piper PA-28-181 N2234F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213027

Date:Thursday 5 July 2018
Time:20:15:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181
Owner/operator:Moore Aviation LLC
Registration: N2234F
MSN: 28-7990207
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cedar Springs, Kent County, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft's wingtips struck cornstalks while landing at Cedar Springs, Kent County, Michigan. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the occupant(s) on board were uninjured.

Sources:

FAA