Incident Cessna 152 HP-1286FT, 08 Jul 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213081

Date:08-JUL-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Mag Flight Training
Registration: HP-1286FT
MSN: 15285387
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Alonso Valderrama Airport (MPCE), Chitré -   Panama
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chitré Alonso Valderrama (CTD/MPCE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane failed to take off and crashed into some bushes. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://metrolibre.com/actualidad-y-pol%C3%ADtica/%C3%BAltimo-minuto/135209-avioneta-se-accidente-en-aeropuerto-regional-de-chitr%C3%A9.html
http://www.magflighttraining.com
https://www.pictacat.com/tag/magflighttraining