Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213155

Date:Wednesday 11 July 2018
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:North Gower, Ottawa, ON -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a force landing to open field terrain in southwest North Gower, Ontario. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://edmontonsun.com/news/local-news/no-crash-as-small-plane-lands-near-north-gower/wcm/075f9434-2ae9-4cb9-9f03-aecb3c4200bf
https://www.ottawamatters.com/police-beat/small-plane-makes-safe-emergency-landing-in-north-gower-982065

Location