Incident Lightning N251TM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213495

Date:Sunday 15 July 2018
Time:12:00:00 UTC
Type:Lightning
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N251TM
MSN: 9
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Oswego County Airport (KFZY), Fulton, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Oswego County Airport (KFZY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimentally built Mantell Allan T Lightning, suffered a gear collapse following a hard landing at Oswego County Airport, in Fulton, New York. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the sole pilot on board was not injured.

Sources:

FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N251TM