Incident Ascender N749AW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213536

Date:Wednesday 18 July 2018
Time:03:28:00 UTC
Type:Ascender
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N749AW
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Yakutat, Alaska -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimentally built Lewis Eric Ascender, crashed into a lake under unknown circumstances in Yakutat, Alaska. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the fate of the occupant(s) is unknown.

Sources:

FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N749AW