Incident Microlight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213727

Date:Saturday 28 July 2018
Time:09:00
Type:Microlight trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Swan Bay Airfield, Queenscliff, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Swan Bay Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airport terrain during a landing attempt at Swan Bay Airfield in Queenscliff, Bellarine Peninsula, Victoria. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received apparent minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.news.com.au/national/victoria/pilot-survives-microlight-plane-crash-near-swan-bay-airfield/news-story/b30a828322dc46e6fc9b8865794cd91c