Incident FK9 (?) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213755

Date:Saturday 28 July 2018
Time:
Type:FK9 (?)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ursel Airport, East Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ursel EBUL
Destination airport:Ursel EBUL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Plane lost the starboard main wheel, but this was detected in time. Kept flying a good while to burn off fuel, while emergency services arrived and were briefed. Landed safely on the hard runway.

Sources:

https://www.hln.be/nieuws/binnenland/video-sportvliegtuigje-maakt-noodlanding-op-vliegveld-ursel~acdf1c29/

Media: