Mid-air collision Incident Binder EB29R D-KFJE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214279

Date:Monday 6 August 2018
Time:
Type:Binder EB29R
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-KFJE
MSN: 14
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:over Czech -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LKHS
Destination airport:LKHS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision between two gliders during the WGC 2018 in Open Class, hosted in Hosin - LKHS: Both pilots managed to land the only minor damaged gliders.

Sources:

https://www.wgc2018.cz/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/20180807.pdf (Page 5)
http://soaring.eu/