ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214435
Last updated: 24 February 2021

Date:13-AUG-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Y130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Alenia Aermacchi M-346 Lavi
Owner/operator:Israeli Defence Force (IDF)
Registration:
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hatzerim AB -   Israel
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Lavi planes of the Israëli Defence Force collided during taxi. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.coolamnews.com/grave-accident-davion-sur-une-base-de-lisrael-air-force/
http://koide9enisrael.blogspot.com/2018/08/grave-accident-davion-sur-une-base-de.html