Loss of control Accident Cessna 150M LV-CZA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214580

Date:Tuesday 21 August 2018
Time:12:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Hangar Sud
Registration: LV-CZA
MSN: 15076880
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lozada, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Coronel Olmedo (SACD)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both trainer pilot and trainee died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.clarin.com/sociedad/cayo-avioneta-cordoba-murieron-instructor-alumno_0_BJJdS3FUQ.html
____________________
https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/40778289-18.pdf
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Hangar-Sud/Cessna-150L-Commuter/4592859

Images:

Media: