Incident Arion Lightning N1XF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214646

Date:Friday 24 August 2018
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALIG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Arion Lightning
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1XF
MSN: 114
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Church Creek, Dorchester County, MD -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Manassas Regional-Harry P. Davis Field, VA (MNZ/KHEF)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing in a field. The reason is unknown. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wmar2news.com/news/region/eastern-shore/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-bean-field-on-eastern-shore
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a00215&lat=38.006&lon=-76.551&zoom=8.7&showTrace=2018-08-24&trackLabels

FAA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 February 2020 N1XF Compass Aviation Inc 0 Jerome County, ID sub
Loss of control

Media: