Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4669,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214851

Date:Saturday 4 September 1943
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:I./NJG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4669
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Florennes airfield, Belgium
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Berlin.

Bauchlandung infolge Motordefekt. The pilot performed a belly-landing due to engine trouble.
Damage: 10%

Sources:

GQM files (#11-21)
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0627&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=