Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HR???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215086

Date:Monday 5 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:84 Sqn RAF
Registration: HR???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Yelahanka, Bengalúru, Karnátaka -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Yelahanka, Bengalúru
Destination airport:RAF Yelahanka
Narrative:
Mosquito HR???: Took off for a Night solo training flight / conversion on a new type. 05/03/1945
Pilot first solo night landing. Damaged Cat.AC owing to crashed on heavy landing.
Crew: 
F/O (155609) Gordon Stewart PATERSON (pilot) RAFVR - injured

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 84 Sqdn RAF