Incident Beechcraft King Air ? YVxx07,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215105

Date:Sunday 26 August 2018
Time:
Type:Beechcraft King Air ?
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: YVxx07
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Paramillo airport, San Ctsitóbal, Táchira -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed after a technical malfunction. The landing gear collapsed. The two occupants survived the crash. There is a suspicion of an illegal drugs flight.

Sources:

http://www.notitarde.com/privados-gnb-pnb-trafico-droga-avioneta/