Incident Airbus A320-214 B-6858,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215112

Date:Wednesday 5 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Capital Airlines
Registration: B-6858
MSN: 5008
Year of manufacture:2012
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nanjing-Lukou International Airport (NKG/ZSNJ) -   China
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Hanzhong Airport (HZG/ZLHZ)
Destination airport:Nanjing-Lukou International Airport (NKG/ZSNJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon taxiing, the plane collided with an Airbus A320 of China Eastern and sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://actualidad.rt.com/actualidad/287598-chocarse-aviones-aeropuerto-chino