Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI PF405,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215226

Date:Monday 29 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI
Owner/operator:128 Sqn RAF
Registration: PF405
MSN: M5-J
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Wyton, Huntingdonshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Wyton, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:RAF Wyton
Narrative:
Mosquito PF405/J: Took off at 17:30 hrs for bombing mission to Berlin. 29/01/1945
Returned early with starboard engine u/s. Landing at 17:39 hrs.
Crew: 
F/O (Aus.409062) Neville Milne McNULTY (pilot) RAAF - Ok  
P/O (C/12525) James Roy Alexander MACONACHIE (nav.) RCAF - Ok  

Sources:

Sources: 
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt 
2.http://www.156squadron.com/display_newpff_roll.asp?ID=128
3.ORB 128 Sqdn RAF