Incident American Legend AL3C-10 N654PC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215244

Date:Sunday 9 September 2018
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic J3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
American Legend AL3C-10
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N654PC
MSN: AL-1005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Anthem, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing following a loss of engine oil pressure in the area of 7th Avenue and Honda Bow Road, near a residential area east of Interstate 17. The plane clipped trees during landing. The pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.abc15.com/news/region-northeast-valley/anthem/fd-plane-makes-emergency-landing-near-anthem
https://www.kgun9.com/news/plane-makes-emergency-landing-near-anthem

Media: