Incident Learjet 35A N543LM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215283

Date:Monday 10 September 2018
Time:01:20:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:Aero Air LLC
Registration: N543LM
MSN: 426
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport (PANC), Anchorage, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:-
Departure airport:Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport (PANC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During takeoff, aircraft blew two (2) right main tires. Debris caused damage to flap assembly.

Sources:

Federal Aviation Administration / Flight Standards District Office; Anchorage, Alaska
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N543LM