Incident Cessna 182C Skylane HA-SUD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21542

Date:Sunday 29 June 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182C Skylane
Owner/operator:Lapos Air Ltd
Registration: HA-SUD
MSN: 52912
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tympaki-Crete -   Greece
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Local
Destination airport:Local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed on the shoreline of Kalamaki Beach following a loss of engine power.
The pilot survived.

Sources:

https://web.archive.org/web/20120120142651/http://www.naftemporiki.gr/photos/photo.asp?id=10632

Location