Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215690

Date:Tuesday 25 September 2018
Time:11:50
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eu-Mers-Le-Tréport Airfield (LFAE) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/hauts-de-france/somme/crash-ulm-aerodrome-eu-mers-treport-homme-gravement-blesse-1547278.html