Incident Boeing 737 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215753

Date:Sunday 1 July 2007
Time:night
Type:Boeing 737
Owner/operator:Air Sahara
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cochin International Airport (COK/VOCC) -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cochin International Airport (COK/VOCC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air Sahara flight S2-123 skidded off the runway in rainy monsoon conditions. No one was injured

Sources:

http://www.kaepa.org.kw/kaepa/pdfs/fltopsinrainingconditions.pdf