Accident Schweizer 269C/300C D-HMCP *,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215915

Date:Sunday 30 September 2018
Time:11:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C/300C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-HMCP *
MSN: S-1678
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schönhagen (EDAZ) (Brandenburg) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Schönhagen Airport (QXH/EDAZ)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter fell back to the ground from a height of about 3 meters. It rolled over. One of two pilots onboard the aircraft received minor injuries.

* Registration Unconfirmed

Sources:

http://www.maz-online.de/Lokales/Teltow-Flaeming/Hubschrauber-in-Schoenhagen-abgestuerzt
http://avia-dejavu.net/photo%20D-HMCP.htm
BFU18-1461-3X

Location