Accident Airplane , 07 Oct 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216186

Date:07-OCT-2018
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Panama -   Panama
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed on takeoff. The wreckage was found on Tuesday 9 October 2018. Both pilots died in the crash.

Sources:

https://ambergriscaye.com/forum/ubbthreads.php/topics/532711/re-milo-paz-dies-in-panama-plane-crash.html