Incident Cessna T210 Centurion GNB78146,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216489

Date:Saturday 20 October 2018
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Guardia Nacional Bolivariana (GNB)
Registration: GNB78146
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km from Metropolitano Airport (SVMP) -   Venezuela
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Valencia-Arturo Michelena International Airport (VLN/SVVA)
Destination airport:Metropolitano Airport (SVMP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna T210, operated by the Venezueland National Guard, force landed in a forest after suffering a loss of engine power.

Sources:

http://www.rescate.com/GNB78146.html

Media: