Incident RQ-4A Global Hawk 95-2002,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216563

Date:Monday 29 March 1999
Time:10:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic GL7T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
RQ-4A Global Hawk
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 95-2002
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:China Lake NWC, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at the Southern Range at China Lake Naval Weapons Center, California after inadvertendly received a wrong flight signal.

Sources:

AFM February 2000, p76