Incident Panavia Tornado ETS MM7008,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216592

Date:Wednesday 25 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Panavia Tornado ETS
Owner/operator:Aeronautica MIlitare Italiana
Registration: MM7008
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Damiano Airport (Piacenza) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:San Damiano
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During take off run the loss the control and the aircraft sledding off runway. Air crew safe but the a/c sequentially has been w/o.

Sources:

My sources
My data