Accident Bell OH-58D Kiowa Warrior ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217046

Date:xx Apr 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58D Kiowa Warrior
Owner/operator:United States Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Fuel filter which trapped air and cut off power to the engine. Lt Michael A. Aguilar and Capt Kenneth A. Sexton killed.

Sources:

AFM June 2000, p78