Incident Cessna 150F N831RB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217088

Date:Thursday 1 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N831RB
MSN: 15063964
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport, LA (BTR/KBTR) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane was destroyed during severe weather conditions at the Baton Rouge Airport.

Sources:

http://www.wbrz.com/news/planes-damaged-at-baton-rouge-airport-during-overnight-storm/ .
https://www.theadvocate.com/baton_rouge/news/weather_traffic/article_0fdb4d2c-ddfb-11e8-a4be-9fb57404f1a7.html