Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5455,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217110

Date:Wednesday 3 November 1943
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:I./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5455
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Venlo airfield
Narrative:
Emergency landing with battle damage. On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Düsseldorf, Germany.

Damage: 10%

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part three
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0696&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=