Accident Caproni Ca.314 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217147

Date:Wednesday 21 April 1943
Time:
Type:Caproni Ca.314
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 44
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Antognano, Lugagnano di Piacenza -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Guidonia
Destination airport:Malpensa
Narrative:
Crashed in the hill due to bad visibility condotions, all 4 on board were killed.

Sources:

https://www.gracpiacenza.com/caproni-ca314-antognano.html