Incident AIDC R-CH-1 0723,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217192

Date:Monday 23 July 1990
Time:
Type:AIDC R-CH-1
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 0723
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Taoyuan county -   Taiwan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on beach, injuring the two crew. PTL powered derivate of the T-28 Trojan, produced in Taiwan.

Sources:

AFM July 2000, p72