Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217314

Date:Tuesday 19 April 1994
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:southern India -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fighter airplane crashed after after a White Blacked Vulture struck canopy during low level flight at 330ft (100m). Pilot survived.

Sources:

AFM August 2000, p92