Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217316

Date:Friday 9 October 1992
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:northwest India -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
White Black Vulture impacted the nose of a fighter airplane at 1500ft (455m) and was then ingested into the engine. Pilot presumably ejected.

Sources:

AFM August 2000, p92