Incident Shorts 360 N367AC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217372

Date:Tuesday 6 November 2018
Time:01:34 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SH36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shorts 360
Owner/operator:Air Cargo Carriers
Registration: N367AC
MSN: SH3626
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Louisville International Airport, KY (SDF/KSDF) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Madison Regional Airport, WI (MSN/KMSN)
Destination airport:Louisville International Airport, KY (SDF/KSDF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air Cargo Carriers flight 2Q1467 on charter to UPS, experienced a nose landing gear collapse while landing at Louisville International Airport, Kentucky. The aircraft sustained unreported damage. There were no reported injures od damage to the cargo.

Sources:

Federal Aviation Administration / Flight Standards District Office; Louisville, Kentucky
https://www.bizjournals.com/louisville/news/2018/11/07/plane-carrying-ups-cargo-makes-belly-landing-in.html?ana=RSS&s=article_search
__________________________________
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N367AC
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N367AC/history/20181106/0330Z/KMSN/KSDF