Incident Fuji FA-200-180 D-EHHB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217474

Date:Monday 7 June 1999
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SUBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fuji FA-200-180
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EHHB
MSN: 109
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fürstenwalde -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fürstenwald
Destination airport:Fürstenwalde
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a private sightseeing flight, the plane came too far during the landing, rolled through the airfield fence at the end of the runway and crashed into a 3 m deep pit. Damage was caused to the landing gear, the propeller and one wing.

Sources:

German Civil Register
BFU