Incident Shark.Aero Shark 17-AAU/F-JBCF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217947

Date:Friday 16 November 2018
Time:16:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SHRK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shark.Aero Shark
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 17-AAU/F-JBCF
MSN: 042/2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aérodrome de Bourg en Bresse (LFHS), Jasseron, Ain -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Bourg/Ceyzériat Airfield (LFHS)
Destination airport:Bourg/Ceyzériat Airfield (LFHS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight was forced to takeoff during a test of engine throttle cable then crashed. The both occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.leprogres.fr/ain-01/2018/11/16/jasseron-deux-blesses-dans-le-crash-d-un-ulm-sur-l-aerodrome
http://tagazous.free.fr/affichage2.php?img=46061
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shark.Aero_Shark
https://www.shark.aero

Media: