Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft C24R Sierra N6752Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218082

Date:Sunday 18 November 2018
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C24R Sierra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6752Y
MSN: MC-728
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jefferson County International Airport (0S9), Port Townsend, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jefferson County Int’l (0S9)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing and subsequent runway excursion at Jefferson County International Airport (0S9), Port Townsend, Washington. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.peninsuladailynews.com/news/crash-landing-closes-jefferson-county-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6752Y%20