Accident Gyrocopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218086

Date:Sunday 18 November 2018
Time:
Type:Gyrocopter
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mount Jerrybang Road, near Moree, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mount Jerrybang Road, near Moree, NSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The gyrocopter crashed into a combine harvester on a rural property on Mount Jerrybang Road, near Moree. The pilot and sole occupant was fatally injured.

Sources:

https://www.moreechampion.com.au/story/5765125/police-investigate-fatal-gyrocopter-crash-near-moree/