Incident Cessna F150L D-EEBA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218428

Date:Wednesday 11 April 2001
Time:17:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEBA
MSN: F150-0787
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marl-Loemühle (EDLM) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDLM
Destination airport:EDLM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hit a tree and crashed onto a parking area while tried to make a go-around. Pilot seriously injured.

Sources:

BFU 3X035-0/01