Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza ZP-TZC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218481

Date:Wednesday 19 December 2007
Time:12:23 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZP-TZC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Asuncion -   Paraguay
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:SGOL
Destination airport:-SGAS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Impacted terrain on approach after declaring an emergency because of an engine failure do to fuel starvation. 5 of the 6 occupants were fatally injured on the scene and one died days after the accident in hospital.

Sources:

http://m.abc.com.py/edicion-impresa/politica/cae-una-avioneta-por-falta-de-combustible-y-deja-5-muertos-1032094.html