Incident Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza N6453C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218611

Date:Monday 26 November 2018
Time:10:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza
Owner/operator:Advanced Systems Group
Registration: N6453C
MSN: EA-277
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:North Platte Regional Airport (KLBF), North Platte, NE -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Tulsa-Richard Lloyd Jones Jr. Airport, OK (RVS/KRVS)
Destination airport:North Platte Regional Airport-Lee Bird Field, NE (LBF/KLBF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the right main and nose landing gears during the landing rollout at North Platte Regional Airport Lee Bird Field (KLBF), North Platte, Nebraska. The sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://northplattebulletin.com/small-plane-crashes-at-north-platte-regional-airport/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6453C
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6453C%20