Accident Junkers Ju 88A-4 4D+MV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218846

Date:Sunday 27 February 1944
Time:19:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-4
Owner/operator:11./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4D+MV
MSN: 0884316
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hvorup, 8 km east of Aalborg-West airfield -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed as the pilot tried to perform an emergency landing in heavy snow. All four occupants died in the crash.
Crew: Pilot Unteroffizier Alexander Kugel, Feldwebel Karl Baumann, Unteroffizier Alfons Kriesten and Unteroffizier Anton Kemper.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=45856
http://www.flensted.eu.com/g1944031.shtml