Accident Cessna F172H Skyhawk D-EBOD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219087

Date:Sunday 21 February 1971
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EBOD
MSN: F172-0400
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wildsberg near Malsburg-Marzell, Müllheim (Baden) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
CNK
The Cessna F172H Skyhawk plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

BFU 810.3-8/71
https://www.badische-zeitung.de/seit-50-jahren-liegt-ein-flugzeugwrack-nach-einem-absturz-im-wald--200170226.html