Incident Robin DR.253B Regent D-EDNZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219258

Date:Sunday 11 June 2000
Time:13:31
Type:Robin DR.253B Regent
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EDNZ
MSN: 139
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bad Endorf -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Overran over a dam into a cornfield and overturned after abandonned take-off due to loss of power.

Sources:

BFU 3X102-0/99