Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 410100,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219307

Date:Monday 13 December 1943
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:5./JG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 410100
MSN: schwarze 2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
In the afternoon, a force of nearly 200 B-26 Marauders was sent to Schiphol airfield. They were escorted by RAF Spitfires. A total of 397 tons of bombs was dropped.

Damage: 20%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0741&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
book 'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd'

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 February 1944 440006 2./JG 3 Luftwaffe 0 Borgele, Deventer, Overijssel w/o
21 February 1944 410852 1./JG 3 Luftwaffe 1 Wilsum, GB, Niedersachsen w/o
29 September 1944 783872 5./JG 27 Luftwaffe 0 near Arnhem, Gelderland w/o