Accident Douglas DB-7B Boston Mk V BZ590,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219456

Date:Saturday 21 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DB-7B Boston Mk V
Owner/operator:18 Sqn RAF
Registration: BZ590
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Copparo -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Forli airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The BZ590 was hit by the anti-aircraft battery near Polesella. The damaged aircraft try to go back to Forlì airfield, but fell down near Copparo.
All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.goticatoscana.eu/en/the-finding-of-the-douglas-a-20k-boston-mark-v-sn-bz590/